George Blake

nl

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

George Blake

Quality:

George Blake - British spy, a double agent in the service of the Soviet Union. Article “George Blake” in Dutch Wikipedia has 28.2 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 7 references and 7 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Dutch) language version.

Since the creation of article “George Blake”, its content was written by 27 registered users of Dutch Wikipedia and edited by 910 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 13 times in Dutch Wikipedia and cited 695 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Dutch): #193 in December 2020
  • Global: #54 in December 2020

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Dutch): #480 in December 2020
  • Global: #1121 in December 2020

There are 27 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
George Blake
75.3271
2Azerbaijani (az)
Corc Bleyk
54.8729
3Chinese (zh)
乔治·布莱克
51.1724
4Vietnamese (vi)
George Blake
50.3019
5Arabic (ar)
جورج بليك
42.105
6Persian (fa)
جورج بلیک
41.0658
7Russian (ru)
Блейк, Джордж
40.9128
8Finnish (fi)
George Blake
38.4738
9German (de)
George Blake (Geheimagent)
36.8364
10Italian (it)
George Blake (agente segreto)
36.0964
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "George Blake" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
George Blake
1 863 448
2Russian (ru)
Блейк, Джордж
592 081
3German (de)
George Blake (Geheimagent)
235 837
4French (fr)
George Blake (espion)
125 110
5Polish (pl)
George Blake
123 852
6Spanish (es)
George Blake
97 685
7Japanese (ja)
ジョージ・ブレイク
92 029
8Dutch (nl)
George Blake
54 356
9Arabic (ar)
جورج بليك
45 245
10Chinese (zh)
乔治·布莱克
39 943
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "George Blake" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
George Blake
6 481
2Russian (ru)
Блейк, Джордж
2 186
3German (de)
George Blake (Geheimagent)
565
4Polish (pl)
George Blake
467
5French (fr)
George Blake (espion)
371
6Japanese (ja)
ジョージ・ブレイク
360
7Chinese (zh)
乔治·布莱克
345
8Spanish (es)
George Blake
147
9Dutch (nl)
George Blake
142
10Italian (it)
George Blake (agente segreto)
63
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "George Blake" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
George Blake
277
2Russian (ru)
Блейк, Джордж
99
3German (de)
George Blake (Geheimagent)
98
4French (fr)
George Blake (espion)
72
5Hebrew (he)
ג'ורג' בלייק
50
6Spanish (es)
George Blake
35
7Polish (pl)
George Blake
34
8Japanese (ja)
ジョージ・ブレイク
31
9Dutch (nl)
George Blake
27
10Chinese (zh)
乔治·布莱克
25
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "George Blake" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
جورج بليك
1
2Azerbaijani (az)
Corc Bleyk
1
3Basque (eu)
George Blake
1
4Hebrew (he)
ג'ורג' בלייק
1
5Russian (ru)
Блейк, Джордж
1
6Danish (da)
George Blake
0
7German (de)
George Blake (Geheimagent)
0
8English (en)
George Blake
0
9Spanish (es)
George Blake
0
10Persian (fa)
جورج بلیک
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "George Blake" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
George Blake
230
2French (fr)
George Blake (espion)
72
3Japanese (ja)
ジョージ・ブレイク
62
4Arabic (ar)
جورج بليك
57
5Russian (ru)
Блейк, Джордж
57
6Chinese (zh)
乔治·布莱克
49
7German (de)
George Blake (Geheimagent)
26
8Polish (pl)
George Blake
18
9Spanish (es)
George Blake
16
10Italian (it)
George Blake (agente segreto)
13
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Citations:
Dutch:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
جورج بليك
azAzerbaijani
Corc Bleyk
daDanish
George Blake
deGerman
George Blake (Geheimagent)
enEnglish
George Blake
esSpanish
George Blake
euBasque
George Blake
faPersian
جورج بلیک
fiFinnish
George Blake
frFrench
George Blake (espion)
heHebrew
ג'ורג' בלייק
hiHindi
जॉर्ज ब्लेक
huHungarian
George Blake
idIndonesian
George Blake
itItalian
George Blake (agente segreto)
jaJapanese
ジョージ・ブレイク
koKorean
조지 블레이크
nlDutch
George Blake
noNorwegian
George Blake
plPolish
George Blake
ptPortuguese
George Blake
ruRussian
Блейк, Джордж
simpleSimple English
George Blake
svSwedish
George Blake
ukUkrainian
Джордж Блейк
viVietnamese
George Blake
zhChinese
乔治·布莱克

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#480
12.2020
Global:
#1121
12.2020

AI rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#193
12.2020
Global:
#54
12.2020

Local popularity rank history

Global popularity rank history

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on George Blake from Wikipedia articles about Secret Intelligence Service, Operation Gold, Oleg Penkovsky, HMP Wormwood Scrubs and Michał Goleniewski. Whereas reading the article about George Blake people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Cambridge Five, Kim Philby, Michał Goleniewski, Sean Bourke and Pyotr Semyonovich Popov.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: George Blake

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Dutch Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Ketikoti, Sadio Mané, Senegal, Wereldkampioenschap voetbal 2026, Romelu Lukaku, Rudi Garcia, Ronald Koeman, Youri Tielemans, Congo-Kinshasa, Harry Kane.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information